AHT COOLING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 2AF

Company number
01719536
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARAVELL (UK) LIMITED21 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/142 October 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/09/148 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN DEREK CLARKE

View Document

08/09/148 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN THOMPSON

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013 Annual return made up to 20 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AHT COOLING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company