AHW PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company number 05348865



Last updated 1 December 2019
Registered office address
286B CHASE ROAD SOUTHGATE LONDON N14 6HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 13 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPIRE PRODUCTION AND CASTING LIMITED18 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£5.55k
Current assets
£6.07k
Current creditors
£112.56k
Shareholders funds
£-106.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company