A.I. (LEISURE) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

A.I. (LEISURE) LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03223148
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
11 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2005
Filed on:
31 Aug 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Butterfield
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Butterfield
12 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

THE ALL INCLUSIVE HOLIDAY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1997
WAGERMONEY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
GLENDEVON HOUSE
HAWTHORN PARK COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
Changed 11 Jul 2013

C/O WALKER & SUTCLIFFE
12 GREENHEAD ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 4EN
Changed 15 Nov 2006

ST JAMES HOUSE, 36B JAMES STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1RF
Changed 18 May 2006

STUART HOUSE
15-17 NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5PD
Changed 19 Oct 2005

5 RAGLAN STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1LE
Changed 28 Nov 2002

THE READING ROOM THE LIBERAL
CLUB 5 RAGLAN STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1LE
Changed 27 Sep 2000

CROWN CHAMBERS
PRINCES STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1NJ
Changed 9 Feb 2000

5 RAGLAN STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1LE
Changed 18 Apr 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 11 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 22 Sep 2004 5
30 Apr 2003 3 Oct 2003 6
30 Apr 2002 1 Jul 2002 3
31 Dec 2000 4 Oct 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years