A.I. DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

A.I. DEVELOPMENTS LTD
127 HIGH STREET
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 5JJ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04810266
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9 £847 £464
Debtors: £3,280 £2,439 £826
Creditors due within one year: £119,732 £98,208 £118,842
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£116,443 -£94,922 -£117,552
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,763,632 £1,763,632 £1,705,830
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£209,095 -£201,349 -£177,957
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£209,095 -£201,349 -£177,957
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Ingleston
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Ingleston
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARINE CRESCENT (FOLKESTONE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 5 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 17 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 11 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 13 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years