AIAL LIMITED

Address

AIAL LIMITED
PLANTATION HOUSE
261-263 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8NX
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03638326
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£999.90 on 9 Nov 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £10,473,702 £12,473,169
Debtors: £15,137,289 £11,990,257
Creditors due within one year: £28,099,955 £26,545,762
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,488,964 -£2,082,336
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £686,916 £963,045
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Armstrong
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Bedlow
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jason Fry
4 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stuart Hawke
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Hemingway
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Hemingway
10 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jamie Shuker
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Thompson
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Wood
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DLA PIPER UK LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2017
ALPHA HOLIDAYS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2016
WORLDPAY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

ALPHA INTERNATIONAL ACCOMMODATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2016
ESPRANEX LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

663A ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8PT
Changed 12 Jul 2006

EAST HOUSE 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY
LONDON
SW14 8TN
Changed 29 Jul 2004

6 TUDOR ROAD
HAZLEMERE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP15 7PD
Changed 19 Jan 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 27 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 12 Sep 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 178 times in the last few years