AIB ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AIB ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8AB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03134603
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£84,675,821.76 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cerian Gilhooley
4 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Hall
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
London Registrars Plc
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Maher
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Seymour
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C.
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1996
ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C. AS SECURITY AGENT
LETTER OF PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1996
ALLIED IRISH BANKS P.L.C.
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1996
ALLIED IRISH BANKS P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1996
ALLIED IRISH BANKS P.L.C.
THE SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

JOHN GOVETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2008 FROM
12 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DP
Changed 24 Apr 2008

SHACKLETON HOUSE
4 BATTLE BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SE1 2HR
Changed 13 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 12 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years