AIB CORPORATE LEASING LIMITED

Address

AIB CORPORATE LEASING LIMITED
ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8AB
Classification:

Financial leasing

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01483027
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cerian Gilhooley
4 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
London Registrars Plc
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Mcgovern
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Mcmullen
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Silcox
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIB (LOCAL AUTHORITY SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR HAINES HOUSE 21 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2BP
Changed 23 Dec 2010

AIB CAPITAL MARKETS
ST HELEN'S 1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8AB
Changed 15 Dec 2010

BANKCENTRE-BRITAIN
BELMONT ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1SA
Changed 16 Aug 2010

PINNERS HALL
8-9 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HE
Changed 4 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years