AIB FOODS LIMITED

Address

AIB FOODS LIMITED
AMIN HOUSE CULWELL TRADING ESTATE
WODEN ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 0PG
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07023183
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shakila Akhtar
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Arshad Farooq
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Khalid Parvez
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

AMIN IMPERIAL BAKERIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2012
IMPERIAL BAKERIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 CULWELL TRADING ESTATE
WODEN ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 0PG
Changed 18 Jun 2014

UNIT 5 CULWELL TRADING ESTATE
WODEN ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 0PG
Changed 8 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aibfoods.org
www.aibfoods.and
www.aibfoods.org.uk
www.aibfoods.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 22 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 13 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 26 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 20 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last six months