AIB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
ST HELEN'S 1 UNDERSHAFT LONDON EC3A 8AB

Company number
01088107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIB GOVETT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 November 2000
GOVETT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/1520 April 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

26/11/1426 November 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CERIAN NATASHA GILHOOLEY

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
SUITE A 6 HONDURAS STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 0TH
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company