AIBEL UK LIMITED

Address

AIBEL UK LIMITED
STATION HOUSE 50 NORTH STREET
HAVANT
HANTS
PO9 1QU
(481 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01514750
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simen Ausland
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simen Ausland
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Svensson
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VETCO AIBEL UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2007
ABB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 21 Jul 2004
UMOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000
HMV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

VISION HOUSE BEDFORD ROAD
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3QB
Changed 12 Dec 2014

VISION HOUSE BEDFORD ROAD
PETERSFIELD
HANTS
PO8 3QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2011

BELLAMY HOUSE
WINTON ROAD
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3HA
Changed 9 Dec 2010

24 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS.
PO1 2RG
Changed 26 Nov 2002

141 LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3JY
Changed 27 Nov 1991

GREYSTEAD HOUSE
GREYSTEAD PARK
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 4NB
Changed 20 Oct 1989

7TH FLOOR
7 OLD PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3LT
Changed 2 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aibeluk.co.uk
www.aibeluk.net
www.aibeluk.support
www.aibeluk.and
www.aibeluk.org.uk
www.aibeluk.active
www.aibeluk.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 22 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years