AIC IMPROVEMENTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06423536



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON E1W 1YW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2014

Next statement due by 5 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDURA IMPROVEMENTS GROUP LIMITED21 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1530 June 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
14/04/1514 April 2015FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Current assets
£100
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company