AIC NTAMROD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Address

AIC NTAMROD LIMITED
QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1W 1YW
(1,317 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01869 240 374
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02537336
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Sherotsky
17 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDURA AIC LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2015
PEARL COMMERCIAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2008
MOSAIC DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2006
MOSAIC ERP SYSTEMS (WESTERN) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2005
RAINSTOPPER LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

20 MURDOCK ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4PP
Changed 20 Oct 2015

4TH FLOOR ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 1 Aug 2006

27-31 BLANDFORD STREET
LONDON.
W1H 3AD
Changed 9 Jun 1998

51 WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5BX
Changed 5 May 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aicntamrod.co.uk
www.aicntamrod.com
www.aicntamrod.construction
www.andura.construction
www.aicntamrod.org.uk
www.andura.active
www.andura.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2016 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years