A.I.D CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

A.I.D CONSULTANCY LIMITED
ROSE COTTAGE FLAXLANDS
CARLETON RODE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR16 1AD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813981
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,756 £1,048 £9,064
Debtors: £6,214 £23,570 £7,024
Creditors due within one year: £11,023 £17,140 £14,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53 £7,478 £1,569
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,439
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannus Roestenburg
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Roestenburg
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL ACCESS RESCUE CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 31 Dec 2010
GLOBAL ACCESS TRAINING LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
ROSE COTTAGE FLACLANDS
CARLETON RODE
NR16 1AD
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 23 Aug 2017 6
28 Feb 2016 27 Sep 2016 7
28 Feb 2015 2 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 5 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 16 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years