AIG TRAVEL EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Aig Building 58 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4AB

Company number
03960626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FATHOMLAKE LIMITED5 May 2000
UNAT DIRECT INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED17 September 2013
TRAVEL GUARD EUROPE LIMITED11 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/159 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS COLRAINE

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/14

View Document

11/09/1411 September 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TRAVEL GUARD EUROPE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/09/14

View Document

11/09/1411 September 2014 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIG TRAVEL EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company