AIKEN REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor 130 St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF

Company number
SC102664
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAREGLEN LIMITED6 February 1987
JAMES AITKEN (OFFSHORE) LIMITED 29 May 1987
JAMES AIKEN (OFFSHORE) LIMITED18 March 2004
AIKEN GROUP LIMITED12 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2221 October 2022 Move from Administration case to Creditor's Voluntary Liquidation

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 319 st Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5AS to C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor 130 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF on 2022-02-11

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2020 FROM C/O KPMG LLP 37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company