AILSA CARE SERVICES LTD.

Address

AILSA CARE SERVICES LTD.
32 CHEAPSIDE STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8BH
Phone: 0141 886 3100
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC272779
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £902 £42,509
Debtors: £276,841 £311,527 £222,421
Creditors due within one year: £229,960 £177,217 £175,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,881 £135,212 £89,470
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £72,601 £39,601 £39,601
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£22,370 £100,078 £54,372
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,370 £100,078 £54,372
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theresa Lees
21 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Brian Lees
21 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephanie Lees
21 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

CREEKDOME LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

19 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA1 3QX
Changed 5 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 14 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 29 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years