AIM ASSOCIATES (DRAMA) LTD.

Company number 04404507



Last updated 28 January 2018
Registered office address
9 HENDON AVENUE LONDON N3 1UL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2017

Next statement due by 9 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIM ASSOCIATES (CONSULTING) LIMITED13 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1823 January 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/01/1815 January 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
08/11/178 November 2017PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2017 TO 30/09/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£2.54k
Current assets
£2.54k
Current creditors
£48.90k
Shareholders funds
£-46.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company