AIM DESIGN CO. LIMITED

Address

AIM DESIGN CO. LIMITED
SOUTHMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHMOOR ROAD
MANCHESTER
M23 9XD
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04752004
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £2,424 £4,274
Debtors: £2,755,650 £2,527,859
Creditors due within one year: £3,244,526 £2,822,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£447,021 -£275,790
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £640,755 £443,276
Total Assets less Liabilities: £437,308 £496,794
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £437,308 £496,794
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blackmore
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Blackmore
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Blackmore
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Simon Brazier
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terry Davies
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Fleet
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Franckel
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Greenhalgh
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Kay
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Merryweather
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Pheasey
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Roberts
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Whiteman
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

ARLINGTON DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2015
AEROTECH DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 HAWARDEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANOR ROAD
CHESTER
CH5 3US
Changed 9 Mar 2015

58B LONG STREET
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 6UQ
Changed 11 Feb 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2008 FROM
18 FAIRFAX CLOSE
CAVERSHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG4 6DA
Changed 22 Apr 2008

MILSTONE HOUSE
122A MANCHESTER ROAD
HOPWOOD
ROCHDALE OL10 2NN
Changed 10 Nov 2006

29 WOOD STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6JG
Changed 5 May 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £7,800.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 10 Jun 2015 15
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 13 Aug 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years