AIM HIGH (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

AIM HIGH (U.K.) LIMITED
6 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1DU
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04742750
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
29 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £630 £1,154
Debtors: £7,972 £6,699
Creditors due within one year: £22,395 £21,981
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,793 -£14,128
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,005 £1,027
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katy Barker
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Barker
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Katy Smith
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEACON PROFESSIONAL CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2008 FROM
1 EBENEZER COTTAGES
ALSAGER ROAD
HASSALL
CHESHIRE
CW11 4SD
Changed 28 Apr 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 29 May 2018 2
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years