AIM PHYSICAL LIMITED

Address

AIM PHYSICAL LIMITED
31 PARK ROAD
DISLEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 2LX
Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04312565
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,717 £666 £156
Debtors: £450
Creditors due within one year: £7,564 £3,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£397 -£2,449 £156
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£397 -£2,449 £156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£397 -£2,449 £156
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Lee
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Oliver Lee
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Richmond
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOVAMETRIC LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

OCTAGON HOUSE FIR ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 7 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aimphysical.net
www.aimphysical.active
www.aimphysical.org.uk
www.aimphysical.org
www.aimphysical.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years