AIMERS COFFEE AND TEA LTD



Legal registered address
30 & 34 Reform Street Dundee Angus DD1 1RJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£886.55k
Current assets
£2.07m
Fixed assets
£4.10m
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£3.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC242232
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2021

Next statement due by 28 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10832 - Production of coffee and coffee substitutes

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLSHELF (SIXTYTWO) LIMITED22 April 2003
JAMES AIMER LIMITED3 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Terry Mallin as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROBERT FRASER SINCLAIR

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTOPHER JAMES ASTON / 20/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIMERS COFFEE AND TEA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company