AIMIA FOODS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
05202201
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 21 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 2 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2448 LIMITED6 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-03-11

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company