AIMS DIRECT LIMITED

Address

AIMS DIRECT LIMITED
WAA WRENS COURT
58 VICTORIA ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1SY
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 328 3251
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02644396
VAT Number:
GB940 9208 25
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £15,648 £38,243 £166,790
Debtors: £88,423 £127,207 £120,829
Creditors due within one year: £68,413 £78,592 £56,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,722 £91,855 £236,993
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £989 £4,097
Total Assets less Liabilities: £41,996 £98,504 £245,588
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,996 £98,504 £245,588
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Brown
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wilson
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GATSON LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

892 CHARTER AVENUE
CANLEY
COVENTRY
CV4 8AF
Changed 7 Feb 2014

HOLLY FARM BUSINESS PARK
HONILEY
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP
Changed 11 Dec 2000

EQUITY HOUSE
7 ROWCHESTER COURT
WHITTALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM. B4 6DD
Changed 28 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aimsdirect.office
www.aimsdirect.net
www.aimsdirect.services
www.aimsdirect.active
www.aims.direct
www.aimsdirect.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 3 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 1 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 15 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 9 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 6 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years