AINBAY LTD

Address

AINBAY LTD
1ST FLOOR, 8-12 LONDON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0UE
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05236811
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £112,463 £95,097 £94,300
Debtors: £94,465 £78,022 £86,039
Creditors due within one year: £197,461 £193,403 £206,077
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171,598 £139,475 £125,149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £204,784 £179,348 £162,740
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Gilligan
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Gilligan
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Smith Neil
21 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Helen Smith
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEMTRIM LTD
Changed 30 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 18 Oct 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 12 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 18 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 9 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 17 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years