A.I.O.W. LIMITED

Address

A.I.O.W. LIMITED
28 DAISH WAY
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5XJ
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07568909
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £11,518 £13,640 £18,547
Debtors: £7,204 £1,439 £706
Creditors due within one year: £53,635 £20,424 £39,082
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,377 -£1,750 -£7,124
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,918 £368
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Canosa
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Dennett
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Catherine Dennett
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daren Phillips
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGA ISLE OF WIGHT LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

DAISH WAY DODNOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5XJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 May 2011

PENNYFEATHERS HEATHFIELD ROAD
BEMBRIDGE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO35 5UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 20 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 28 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 13 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years