AIR AND CARGO SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
00401523
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 December 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2017

Next statement due by 1 January 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR CARGO SERVICES (GATWICK) LIMITED20 February 1984
AIR CARGO SERVICES LIMITED29 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-11-26

View Document

25/01/2325 January 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-11-26

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-11-26

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-16

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company