AIR BUSINESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Beacon Mosquito Way Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 9WN

Company number
01977067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2020

Next statement due by 4 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAKEFRESH LIMITED26 March 1986
AIR BUSINESS (UK) LIMITED25 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CYRIL GERRARD MCGRANE

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK KNIGHT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIR BUSINESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company