AIR COMPRESSORS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
UNIT A5&6, GREENWOOD COURT ATTLEBOROUGH FIELDS IND ESTATE NUNEATON WARWICKSHIRE CV11 6RT

Company number
01971084
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRODE SECURITIES LIMITED8 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1213 August 2012DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 01/06/2017: DEFER TO 01/06/2017

View Document

01/08/121 August 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

16/02/1016 February 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000001

View Document

15/02/1015 February 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000001

View Document

25/01/1025 January 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MITCHELL PLACKETT SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company