AIR ENERGI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AIR ENERGI HOLDINGS LIMITED
DELPHIAN HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
RIVERSIDE NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5FS
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 112 9444
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849455
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,988.26 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Gregson
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Langley
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ken Mcpherson
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AS THE SECURITY AGENT
GROUP DEBENTURE DATED 5 OCTOBER 2012 AS AMENDED BY THE AMENDMENT DEED DATED 18 OCTOBER 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1688 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

THE EXCHANGE 2ND FLOOR
3 NEW YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4HN
Changed 6 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2009 FROM
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 15 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airenergiholdings.co.uk
www.airenergiholdings.com
www.airenergiholdings.insure
www.airenergiholdings.company
www.airenergiholdings.and
www.airenergi.holdings
www.airenergiholdings.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years