AIR ENGINEERING GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 11 FOREST ROW BUSINESS PARK STATION ROAD FOREST ROW EAST SUSSEX RH18 5DW

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£238.11k
Current assets
£3.30m
Fixed assets
£668.89k
Current creditors
£1.61m
Shareholders funds
£2.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04107512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2020

Next statement due by 28 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR ENGINEERING (CONTROLS) LIMITED8 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2119 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

13/03/1913 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW PETER STOCKWOOD / 08/03/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIR ENGINEERING GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company