AIR LEAGUE TRUST

Address

AIR LEAGUE TRUST
BROADWAY HOUSE
TOTHILL STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9NS
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794828
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brookes
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Coleman
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Francesca De Florio
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terence Holloway
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Hutchins
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Perkins
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Melanie Stewart
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Walkinshaw
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Ward
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicolas West
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIR LEAGUE EDUCATIONAL TRUST
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

BROADWAY HOUSE TOTHILL STREET
LONDON
SW11H 9NS
Changed 9 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airleaguetrust.co.uk
www.airleaguetrust.com
www.airleaguetrust.organic
www.airleaguetrust.org.uk
www.airleaguetrust.active
www.airleague.trust
www.airleaguetrust.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years