AIR MONITORS LTD.



Legal registered address
UNIT 2 MILLER COURT SEVERN DRIVE TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL20 8DN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.57m
Current assets
£2.50m
Current creditors
£1.22m
Shareholders funds
£1.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03975947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED9 August 2000
EMC ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING LIMITED25 October 2000
EMC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED17 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039759470002

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FELICITY SHARP / 16/07/2019

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS FELICITY SHARP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIR MONITORS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company