AIR PARTNER PRIVATE JETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

AIR PARTNER PRIVATE JETS LIMITED
ARUNDEL HOUSE AMBERLEY COURT
COUNTY OAK WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7XL
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-scheduled air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02993863
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Barber
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Davies
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Savile
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephanie White
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GOLD AIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2007
WIDEHAWK AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

PLATINUM HOUSE
GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9RP
Changed 29 Apr 2010

GOLD GROUP HOUSE
GODSTONE ROAD
WHYTELEAFE
SURREY CR3 0GG
Changed 18 Oct 2006

GOLD AIR HOUSE
BIGGIN HILL AIRFIELD BIGGIN HILL
WESTERHAM
KENT TN16 3BN
Changed 13 Jan 2005

PO BOX 698
69/85 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RR
Changed 21 Jul 1998

DICKENS HOUSE
GOITHAVON STREET
WITHAM
ESSEX CM8 1BJ
Changed 25 May 1995

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 4 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 26 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 20 Oct 2008 3
31 Jul 2007 23 Dec 2007 5
30 Jun 2006 12 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years