AIR POWER CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 00395178



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
VICTORIA HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD WALTHAM CROSS HERTFORDSHIRE EN8 7NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 May 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2018

Next statement due by 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEAPS,COLLIS & HARRISON LIMITED17 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
16/03/1816 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER RHODESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£8
Shareholders funds
£-121.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company