AIR SOUTH WEST LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
BRISTOW HELICOPTERS LTD REDHILL AERODROME KINGS MILL LANE REDHILL RH1 5JZ

Company number
04638357
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACEDEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED27 March 2003
MID SOUTH AVIATION LIMITED3 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 04/07/2014

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014THE WRITTEN RESOLUTION AND DRAFT ARTICLES BE APPROVED AND DISTRIBUTED IMMEDIATELY TO ALL MEMBERS ENTITLED TO RECEIVE THE SAME FOR APPROVAL 04/07/2014

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLAN RUSSELL BOWIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company