AIR SPECTRUM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spectrum House Checketts Lane Industrial Estate Worcester WR3 7JW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£102.17k
Current assets
£584.16k
Current creditors
£480.71k
Shareholders funds
£70.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02912261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR SPECTRUM (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED4 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER BADHAM

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIR SPECTRUM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company