AIR TUBE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

AIR TUBE GROUP LIMITED
SECPROD HOUSE HARTLEBURY TRADING
ESTATE HARTLEBURY
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 4JB
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03747284
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Fletcher
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Mobley
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Siddle
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2003
FRASER CRISFIELD HENDERSON (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR HIMSELF AND THE STOCKHOLDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

SECURE TRANSFER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000
GW 361 LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 29 Jul 1999

EQUITY HOUSE 7 ROWCHESTER COURT
WHITTALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6DD
Changed 5 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airtubegroup.co.uk
www.airtubegroup.consulting
www.airtubegroup.management
www.airtubegroup.and
www.airtube.group
www.airtubegroup.net
www.airtubegroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 23 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 5 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 5 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 29 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years