AIRBENCH LTD



Legal registered address
6B COMMERCE WAY COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO2 8HR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£610.26k
Current assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£342.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02849780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORK POINT ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED3 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2119 March 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN COOK / 19/03/2021

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS DIANE BISHOP

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANN COOK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIRBENCH LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company