AIRBUS DS LIMITED

Company number 04191036



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
QUADRANT HOUSE CELTIC SPRINGS COEDKERNEW NEWPORT NP10 8FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRYPARK LIMITED16 July 2001
COGENT DEFENCE AND SECURITY NETWORKS LIMITED28 September 2004
EADS DEFENCE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED17 November 2010
CASSIDIAN LIMITED31 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company