AIRBUS DS OPERATIONS & SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04606706



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
QUADRANT HOUSE CELTIC SPRINGS COEDKERNEW NEWPORT NP10 8FZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EADS OPERATIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED20 December 2002
EADS OPERATIONS & SERVICES (UK) LIMITED24 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/03/1524 March 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED EADS OPERATIONS & SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/03/15
View PDF
24/03/1524 March 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company