AIRBUS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

AIRBUS OPERATIONS LIMITED
PEGASUS HOUSE AEROSPACE AVENUE
FILTON
BRISTOL
BS34 7PA
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03468788
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,467,301,548.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Adams
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Christophe Bardin
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Champion
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jean-pierre Chassagne
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Haisman
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Stewart
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Williams
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRBUS UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2009
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2299) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

PEGASUS HOUSE AEROSPACE AVENUE
FILTON
BRISTOL
BS99 7AR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2015

NEW FILTON HOUSE
FILTON
BRISTOL
BS99 7AR
Changed 11 Dec 2013

WARWICK HOUSE PO BOX 87
FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU
Changed 15 Mar 2000

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 21 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £25,000,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airbusoperations.org
www.airbusoperations.org.uk
www.airbusoperations.equipment
www.airbusoperations.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 321 times in the last few years