AIRCON WORLD LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2011

Address

AIRCON WORLD LIMITED
1 ST. ANN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7LR
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740130
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Nov 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2009
Filed on:
23 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

LINEQUOTE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

FRP ADVISORY
1ST FLOOR NORTH POINT FAVERDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FAVERDALE NORTH
DARLINGTON
DL3 0PH
Changed 23 Dec 2010

UNION BRIDGE MILLS ROKER LANE
PUDSEY
LS28 9LE
Changed 27 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2008 FROM
41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airconworld.co.uk
www.airconworld.org.uk
www.airconworld.construction
www.aircon.world
www.airconworld.active
www.airconworld.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years