AIRCONTROL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
00499991
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 October 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2014

Next statement due by 30 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWDEN AIRCONTROL LIMITED15 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/143 January 2014 Annual return made up to 2 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013 Annual return made up to 2 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KATHRYN SENA

View Document

20/08/1220 August 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MOCKLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIRCONTROL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company