AIRCRAFT CAPITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street London United Kingdom EC4A 4AB

Company number
02496522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2022

Next statement due by 3 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIZETEST LIMITED19 December 1990
AIR UK HOLDINGS LIMITED24 March 1999
KLM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED27 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-19 with no updates

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VINCENT CHESHIRE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company