AIRCRAFT LEASING AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

AIRCRAFT LEASING AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
UNIT 2 MAIDENBOWER OFFICE PARK
BALCOMBE ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 7NN
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02203997
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,667.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shinya Aizawa
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Robinson
before 1 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Yukihiro Sawada
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Takashi Watanabe
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Takashi Watanbe
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Webber
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRCONSULT LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

FIRST POINT
BUCKINGHAM GATE, LONDON GATWICK
AIRP, GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0NT
Changed 21 Oct 2008

137/143 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 1JH
Changed 13 Apr 1999

LORNA HOUSE
LORNA ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 3EL
Changed 23 Jun 1997

CAPRICE HILL CREST
DORMANS PARK
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 2LX
Changed 4 Nov 1996

13 ALDINGBOURNE CLOSE
RUSPER ROAD
IFIELD
CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH11 OOJ
Changed 20 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aircraftleasingnmanagement.co.uk
www.aircraftleasingandmanagement.co.uk
www.aircraftleasingandmanagement.com
www.aircraftleasingnmanagement.com
www.aircraftleasingand.management
www.aircraftleasingandmanagement.net
www.aircraftleasingandmanagement.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 16 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 13 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years