AIRDRIEONIANS FC LTD

Address

AIRDRIEONIANS FC LTD
60 ST. ENOCH SQUARE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G1 4AG
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC042250
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£270,000.00 on 14 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £20,375 £49 £7,402
Debtors: £38,457 £17,481 £8,976
Creditors due within one year: £82,043 £84,805 £10,809
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,098 -£66,895 £6,401
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,000 £145,338
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£104,113 -£62,959 -£133,849
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£104,113 -£62,959 -£133,849
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Ballantyne
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rose Ballantyne
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ann Ballantyne
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
James Ballantyne
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Thomas Wotherspoon
12 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMCOWS TWENTYONE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 31 Dec 1997
VICO SECURITIES LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1996
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1978

Previous Company Names

AIRDRIE UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2013
CLYDEBANK FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O PKF
78 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW G5 9TH
Changed 14 Aug 2002

BURNBRAE 49-51 GLASGOW ROAD
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G62 6HX
Changed 21 Jun 2001

13A ALVA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4PH
Changed 20 Apr 1999

CO WEST OF SCOTLAND RFC
BURNBRAE
MINGAVIE
GLASGOW G62 6HX
Changed 1 Jul 1998

KILBOWIE PARK
CLYDEBANK
Changed 4 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airdrieoniansfc.net
www.airdrieoniansfc.org
www.airdrieoniansfc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years