AIREA PLC



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
VICTORIA MILLS THE GREEN OSSETT WAKEFIELD WF5 0AN

Company number
00526657
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 December 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIRDAR P L C12 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021Appointment of Mr Ryan Thomas as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company