AIREDALE TOURS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rosegarth House Prospect Road Ossett West Yorkshire WF5 8AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£35.95k
Current assets
£112.86k
Current creditors
£225.09k
Shareholders funds
£160.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02052653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELTARISE LIMITED14 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Linda Schulz on 2021-11-17

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Change of details for Mrs Linda Schulz as a person with significant control on 2021-11-17

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Bernard Carroll as a director on 2021-07-14

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company