AIRFIELD SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

AIRFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
ASH HOUSE
LITTLETON ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW15 1TZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05225439
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burton
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tom Fountain
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sreekumar Nair
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IAS (HEATHROW) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

BATTERSEA ROAD HEATON MERSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EA

SOLO HOUSE, THE COURTYARD
LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AT


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airfieldservices.net
www.airfieldservices.org
www.airfieldservices.active
www.airfield.services
www.airfieldservices.business
www.airfieldservices.support
www.airfieldservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years