AIRLINE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

AIRLINE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SUITE NUMBER 6, UNITS 41 AND 42 SHRIVENHAM HUNDRED BUSINESS PARK, MAJORS ROAD
WATCHFIELD
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN6 8TZ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06421263
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £30,561 £65,571 £57,979
Debtors: £136,282 £43,674 £7,600
Creditors due within one year: £65,068 £77,315 £74,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,775 £31,930 -£608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £103,596 £33,351 £174
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael O Sullivan
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Annabel O Sullivan
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

THE CORE BUSINESS CENTRE MILTON HILL
STEVENTON
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 6AB
Changed 21 Apr 2017

APPLETREE COTTAGE, ASTON STREET
ASTON TIRROLD
OXON
OX11 9DQ
Changed 20 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years